Produce Camp Wiki
Advertisement

Produce Camp 2020 (创造营2020), also known as Chuang 2020, is a reality television series broadcast by Tencent Video.

Compared to the other seasons, Produce Camp 2020 started late due to the Covid-19 pandemic. 5 trainees from Wuhan had to be replaced due to Wuhan's lockdown (but were able to perform in Episode 3).

Other than the main show, there are also a series of spin-offs:

  • CHUANG: House of Girls
  • Produce Camp 2020 Dorm Diary 2020
  • Produce Camp Plus Edition 2020
  • Produce Camp 2020 All Star Rating 2020
  • Produce Camp 2020 Practice Room 2020
  • Produce Camp 2020 Filming Set Diary - Behind the Scenes clips.

Mentors[]

Guest Mentors[]

  • Wowkie Zhang
  • Kris Wu
  • Qin Hai Lu
  • Leon Zhang
  • Ding Yu Xi
  • Ren Hao
  • Patrick Shi
  • Darren Wang
  • Aarif Lee

Guests[]

  • Rocket Girls 101
    • Meng Mei Qi
  • R1SE

Schedule[]

All times are by CTS time
Time Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Filming Set Diary Filming Set Diary Filming Set Diary Filming Set Diary Filming Set Diary
Trainees Livestream Trainees Livestream Trainees Livestream Trainees Livestream Trainees Livestream
12 PM Chuang 2020 Inside Chuang 2020 Inside Chuang 2020 Inside
8 PM Main episode Part I Main episode part II
9 PM Chuang 2020: All Star Rating Chuang 2020: All Star Rating Chuang 2020: All Star Rating

Trainees[]

Agency Name Age Notes
Individual Trainees (no company) Li Cheng Xi (李丞汐) 25
1CM Lingyu Entertainment Bi Shao Yan (畢少岩) 22 Member of BLINGBOOM
AIF Entertainment Xu Xiao Han (许潇晗) 26 Former member of D.Holic
Song Yu Miao (宋宇苗)
Wang Jing Xian (王靖賢) 24
Wei Qian Ni (衛倩妮) 23 Former member of 1931
Former contestant on The Coming One Girls
Li Hui Yu (李惠玉) 22
Assaxin Band Wang Ke (王柯) 25 Former contestant on Let's Band
Pang Xue Qian (龐雪倩) 22 Former contestant on LadyBees
Lv Xin Wei (呂欣蔚) 21
Zhang Chun Ru (張純如) 20
Attitude Music Sun Lu Lu (孫露鷺) 25 Former contestant on LadyBees
Banana Culture Music Ji Yang Liu (吉扬柳) 19 Former contestant on The Coming One Girls
Li Bao Yi (李保怡) 25
Li Meng Qi (李夢琦) 22 Former contestant on The Coming One Girls
Huang Bi Yin (黄碧茵) 23
Bates MeThinks La Na (拉娜) 23
BG Project Shi Rui Yi (史芮伊) 20
Big Picture Universal Hu Ya Nan (胡婭楠) 21
Dream Sound Entertainment Curley Gao (希林娜依·高) 21
Egg Wood Culture Zhong Fei Fei (仲菲菲) 24 Chinese-Congolese descent
E Media Lin Jun Yi (林君怡) 20 Former member of Legal High
EE-Media Miao Jing'ou (妙靜鷗) 19 Former contestant on Super Girl
Emperor Entertainment Group Ma Si Hui (馬思惠) 19
ETM Su Rui Qi (蘇芮琪) 19 Member of Chic Chili
Gonna Star Entertainment Wang Li Na (王麗娜) 21
Gramarie Entertainment Jiang Zhen Yu (姜貞羽) 23
Hey Ho Media Zhong Xin (鐘欣) 23
Hot Idol Liu Xie'ning (劉些寧) 23 Former member of gugudan
Liu Yu Lu (劉雨露) 22
Kang Xi (康汐) 25 Former contestant on Girls Fighting
Pan Xiao Xue (潘小雪) 20
Huace Media Group Li Jia Jie (李佳潔) 21 Former contestant on LadyBees
Huayi Brothers Bian Ka (卞卡) 22
Ding Shi Yu (丁詩妤) 23
Huang Ruo Yuan (黃若元) 24
Wen Jie (文婕) 24
Xie An Shi (謝安詩) 21
I.E.One Entertainment Meng Huan (孟歡) 22
Wu Xiao Ning (吳曉凝) 20
Yu Yang Zi (于揚子) 18
Yu Zi Yu (余子魚) 21
Jay Walk Studio Tian Jing Fan (田京凡) 18
Ao Xin Yi (敖心儀) 18
Cui Wen Mei Xiu (崔文美秀) 20 Former JYP Entertainment trainee
Feng Wan He (馮琬賀) 19
Liu Meng (劉夢) 22
Wang Yi Jin (王艺瑾) 23
Jinhe Media Wu Ya Lu (伍雅露)
Joy Pictures Yao Hui (姚慧) 24
Le Teng Performing Arts Joyce Chu (朱主愛) 23
Love Survive Chen Rou Bing (陈柔冰) 20
L.Tao Entertainment Xu Yi Yang (徐藝洋) 22 Former member of Legal High
Movie Stars Media Nene (鄭乃馨) 22 Former member of Thai girl group Milkshake
Nao Factory Entertainment Zhang Qing (張清) 23
NewStyle Media Wang Yi Qiao (王一橋) 21 Former contestant on Produce 101 China
NOK Media Entertainment Zhang Ya Zhuo (张雅卓) 24
One Leader Entertainment Hua Cheng Yan (華承妍) 26
Papitube Zhang Xin Wen (張馨文) 24
Qigu Culture Li Yu Lu (李雨露) 18
Lin Jia Hui (林嘉慧) 21
Tan Si Hui (譚思慧) 18
Wu Miao Yin (吳妙茵) 19
SDT Entertainment Zhang Xin Yun (張馨允) 19
Wang Xi Yao (王曦瑤) 18
Li Man (鸝蔓) 18
Zeng Shu Yan (曾淑岩) 20
Shu Yi Ling (舒一靈) 19 Former contestant on Produce 101 China
Seventfive Entertainment Li Zi Meng (李紫夢) 22
Shangyue Culture Liu Nian (劉念) 19 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Former contestant on Produce 101 China
Wan Fang Zhou (萬芳舟) 21 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Wang Yu Duo (王雨朵) 20 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Zhu Ling (朱苓) 18 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Shengyao Culture Xie An Ran (謝安然) 24
STAR48 Zhao Yue (趙粵) 25 Member of SNH48
Sun Zhen Ni (孫珍妮) 20 Member of SNH48
Chen Ke (陳珂) 24 Member of GNZ48
Chen Qian Nan (陈倩楠) 22 Member of BEJ48
Huang En Ru (黃恩茹) 23 Member of BEJ48
Li Jia'en (李佳恩) 19 SNH48 overseas trainee
Ma Yu Ling (馬玉靈) 20 Member of BEJ48
TF Entertainment Zhang Yi Fan (張藝凡) 20
TH Entertainment Zeng Xue Yao (曾雪瑤)
Jiang Dan (姜丹) 24
Hu Jia Xin (胡嘉欣) 18
Hu Ma'er (胡瑪爾) 24
Chen Zhuo Xuan (陈卓璇) 22
Zhang Xin Mei (张欣媚)
Top Class Entertainment Huang Yu Qing (黃雨晴) 24
Wen Xin (溫馨) 20
Shen Xiao Ting (沈小婷) 20
Zhou Yu Lin (周雨霖) 19
Top One Culture Gao Zhi (高直) 23
Liu Shi Qi (劉詩琦) 24
Xie Ying Jun (謝櫻俊)
Zhao Tian'ai (赵天愛) 19
UMIC Entertainment Yuan Jia Yi (袁嘉藝) 22 Former contestant on Street Dance of China
White Media Chen Xin Ye (陳欣葉) 23
WM Media Sun Ru Yun (孫如雲) 23
Younger Culture Chen Yu Jin (陳俞瑾) 21
Yuheng Star Fields Tu Zhi Ying (屠芷瑩) 20 Former contestant on Let's Band

Official links[]

Advertisement